Languages

  • English
  • Українська

Search

Syndicate

Syndicate content

Visitors


2017

  1. Yuri Kozitsky (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) February 12 - February 19, June 12 - June 16
  2. Alina Kargol(Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) February 6 - March 6, June 30 - July 30, August 19- September 19, November 30 - December 30       
  3. Robin De Regt (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) March 13 - April 12, June 11 - July 6
  4. Joseph Yose (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) March 13 - April 12
  5. Massimiliano D. Rosini (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) June 9 - July 8, July 21 - August 21
  6. Bertrand Berche (Université de Lorraine, Nancy, France) June 11 - June 16
  7. Christian von Ferber (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) June 11 - June 17
  8. Martin Weigel (Coventry University, United Kingdom) June 13 - June 16
  9. Reinhard Folk (Linz University, Linz, Austria) June 13 - June 17
  10. Ralph Kenna (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) June 13 -  June 17
  11. Wolfhard Janke (Institute for Theoretical Physics, Leipzig, Germany) June 13 - June 17
  12. Henrik Christiansen (Institute for Theoretical Physics, Leipzig, Germany) June 13 - June 17
  13. Taras Yavorskii (Coventry University, United Kingdom) June 13 - July 19
  14. Krzysztof Pilorz (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) August 17 - September 7
  15. Yannis Brun (Université de Lorraine, Nancy, France) October 8 - October 28
  16. Stefano Scopa (Université de Lorraine, Nancy, France) October 8 - October 28

2016

  1. Yuri Kozitsky (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) March 29 - April 5, August 24 - August 31
  2. Taras Yavorskii (Coventry University, United Kingdom) April 14 - May 5
  3. Nerses Ananikian (Yerevan Physical Institute, Yerevan, Armenia) May 15 - May 20
  4. Victor Dotsenko (Pierre and Marie Curie University, Paris, France) May 15 - May 22, September 4 - September 10
  5. Sergei Nechaev (CNRS-Universite Paris Sud, France) May 16 - May 19
  6. Wolfhard Janke (Institute for Theoretical Physics, Leipzig, Germany) May 16 - May 20
  7. Martin Weigel (Coventry University, United Kingdom) May 16 - May 20
  8. Thierry Platini (Coventry University, United Kingdom) May 16 - May 20, September 5 - September 10
  9. Andrzej Jarynowski (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland) May 16 - May 20
  10. Rudolf Hanel (Medical University of Vienna, Austria) May 16 - May 22
  11. Mikhail Tamm (Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia) May 17 - May 22
  12. Zeev Nutov (The Open University of Israel, Raanana, Israel) May 30 - June 4
  13. Christian von Ferber (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) June 12 - June 30
  14. Robin De Regt (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) June 12 - July 2
  15. Aviv Gibali (ORT Braude College of Ingeneering, Karmiel, Israel) July 11 - July 15
  16. Piotr Pikuta(Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) July 15- August 15, August 20 - September 20
  17. Alina Kargol(Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) August 27 - September 26
  18. Bertrand Berche (Université de Lorraine, Nancy, France) September 5 - September 9
  19. Alexei Vasilev (Taras Shevchenko national University, Kyiv, Ukraine) September 28
  20. Johannes Bock (Institute for Theoretical Physics, Leipzig, Germany) October 24 - December 19

2015

  1. Gleb Oshanin  (CNRS, France) January 23-28
  2. Victor Dotsenko (Pierre and Marie Curie University, Paris, France) February 6-11
  3. Yuri Kozitsky (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) March 8-15, August 24 - September 3
  4. Antonio Scala (ISC - Institute for Complex Systems, CNR Italy and LIMS - The London Institute for Mathematical Sciences, UK) May 4-10
  5. Bernat Corominas Murtra (Medical University of Vienna, Austria) May 4-10
  6. Bohdan Lev (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of NAS, Kyiv, Ukraine) May 5-7
  7. Piotr Pikuta (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) July 15- August 15
  8. Robin De Regt (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) November 3-27
  9. Joseph Yose (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) November 3-27

2014

  1. Christian von Ferber (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) January 17 - 31, May 5-9
  2. Bertrand Berche (CNRS, France) January 28-31 
  3. Gleb Oshanin  (CNRS, France) February 23-27, July 2-7, September 24-29, October 31 - November 3
  4. Victor Dotsenko (Pierre and Marie Curie University, Paris, France) April 30 - May 10, July 30- August 4, November 6-11
  5. Taras Yavors'kii (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) April 24 - May 31
  6. Yuri Kozitsky (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) August 10-20, September 15-22
  7. Reinhard Folk (Linz University, Linz, Austria) October 6-10 
  8. Fiana Jacobzon (ORT Braude College, Israel) September 30 - October 4
  9. David Shoikhet (ORT Braude College, IsraelSeptember 30 - October 4
  10. Mark Elin  (ORT Braude College, IsraelSeptember 30 - October 4

2013

  1. Christian von Ferber (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) March 31- April 7 
  2. Dragi Karevski(Nancy University, Nancy, France)  May 27-31
  3. Ralph Kenna (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) May  27 -  June 1
  4. Dominique Mouhanna (Pierre and Marie Curie University, Paris, France) May 27-31
  5. Iddo Eliazar (Holon Institute of technology, IL)  May 27-30
  6. Artem Aerov (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) May 27-30
  7. Ralpf Metzler (Potsdam University, Potsdam, Germany) May 27-30
  8. Gleb Oshanin  (CNRS, France) May 26-31, August 1-7, October 24-31, November 28 - December 2
  9. Oleg Vasiliev (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) May 19-31
  10. Anna Bodrova (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University,Moscow, RF) May 26-31
  11. Julian Talbot (CNRS, France) May 26-31
  12. Mykola Tasinkevych (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) May 27-31
  13. Aleksey Chechkin (Potsdam University, Potsdam, Germany) May 25-31
  14. Victor Dotsenko (Pierre and Marie Curie University, Paris, France) May 27-31
  15. Carlos Mejia Monasterio (Technical University of Madrid, Madrid, Spaine) May 27-31
  16. Mikhail Tamm (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, RF) May 27-31
  17. Nima Farahmand Bafi (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) May 27 - June 1
  18. Anastasia Anishchenko (Freiburg University, Freiburg, Germany) September 18 – October 18
  19. Julian Helfferich (Freiburg University, Freiburg, Germany) November 6 – December 6
  20. Bertrand Berche (University of Lorraine, Nancy, France) January 28-31 

2012

  1. Christian von Ferber (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) February 6-15June 25- July 6
  2. Yuri Kozitsky (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) April 10-11, December 13-15
  3. Helena Zapolsky (Rouen University, Rouen, France) May 21 -25
  4. Mykola Tasinkevych (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) May 21 – June 4
  5. Reinhard Folk (Linz University, Linz, Austria) June 28 - July 3
  6. Ralph Kenna (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) July 2-12
  7. Bertrand Berche (CNRS, France) July 2-6
  8. Gleb Oshanin  (CNRS, France) July 2-6
  9. Anna Bodrova (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University,Moscow, RF) July 2-6
  10. Artem Aerov (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow,RF) July 2-6
  11. Vladimir Palyulin (Potsdam University, Potsdam, Germany) July 2-6
  12. Oleg Vasiliev (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) July 2-6
  13. Adam Law (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) July 2-6
  14. Anna Maria Maciolek (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) July 2-6
  15. Thiago Mattos (MPI,Stuttgart, Germany) July 2-6
  16. Julian Talbot (CNRS, France) July 2-6
  17. Martin Weigel (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) July 2-6
  18. Eleni Hitchinson (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) July 2-6
  19. Aleksey Chechkin (Potsdam Universuty, Potsdam, Germany) July 2-6
  20. Iddo Eliazar (Holon Institute of technology, IL) July 2-6
  21. Mikhail Tamm (M.V. Lomonosov Moskow State University, Moscow, RF) July 2-6
  22. Nikolas Fricke (Leipzig University, Leipzig, Germany) July 3-13
  23. Anastasia Anishchenko (Freiburg University, Freiburg, Germany) September 17 – October 17

2011

  1. Christian von Ferber (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) April 3-11
  2. Gleb Oshanin  (CNRS, France) April 4-8
  3. Ralph Kenna (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) April 3-11
  4. Bertrand Berche (CNRS, France) April 4-8
  5. Tomasz Wydro (CNRS, France) April 4-8
  6. Pascal Viot (CNRS, France) April 4-8
  7. Pádraig Mac Carron (Coventry University, Coventry, GB) April 3-11
  8. Serge Galam (Centre de Recherche en Epistémologie Appliquée, Paris, France) April 11-15
  9. Katarzyna Sznajd-Weron (University of Wrocław, Wrocław, Poland) April, 11-15
  10. Yuri Kozitsky (Maria Curie-Sklodovska University, Lublin, Poland) April 26-28

2010

  1. Frantisek Slanina (Institute of Physics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, PragueApril, 13-15

 
 
 
<< main page of the laboratory